技能移民(Skilled Migrant
Category)
是通过评分系统完成的移民类别,要求申请人在满足良好的健康状况,品行,及一定的英文水平,年龄低于55岁的情况下,通过其年龄,学历,新西兰本地技能工作(或工作担保),相关工作经验,及其它额外加分达到移民要求。现政策需要申请人达到至少160分才能进入技能移民评估系统,分数组成框架如下;

 

Factors

Points

Skilled employment: 技能工作                                                  分数

·     Current skilled employment in NZ for 12
months or more
在新西兰从事技能工作12个月或者以上

60

·     Offer of skilled employment in New
Zealand or current skilled employment in New Zealand for less than 12 months
有新西兰工作邀请或在新西兰从事技能工作12个月以下

50

Bonus points for
employment or offer of employment in:

额外分数

 

 

·     An identified future growth area  未来发展行业

10

·     An area of absolute skills shortage 技能短缺行业

10

·     Region outside Auckland  奥克兰以外地区

30

·     Partner employment or offer of employment 配偶技能工作或者技能工作邀请

20

Work experience: 工作经验

·     2 years   
2

10

·     4 years   
4

15

 

·     6 years   
6

20

 

·     8 years   
8

25

 

·     10 years  
10

30

 

Additional bonus
points if work experience in New Zealand:

新西兰工作经验额外加分

 

·     1 year   
1

5

 

·     2 years  
2

10

 

·     3 years or more  3年或者以上

15

 

Additional bonus
points for work experience in an identified future growth area:
未来发展行业额外工作经验加分

 

·     2 to 5 years       25

10

 

·     6 years or more    6年或者以上

15

 

Additional bonus
points for work experience in an area of absolute skills shortage:
技能短缺行业额外工作经验加分

 

 

·     2 to 5 years     25

10

 

·     6 years or more   6年或者以上

15

 

Qualifications:学历

·     Recognised level 4-6 qualification (e.g.
trade qualification, diploma)  4-6
级学历

40

·     Recognised level 7 or 8 qualification
(e.g bachelors degree, bachelors degree with Honours)  7
8级学历

50

 

·     Recognised level 9 or 10 post-graduate
qualification (Masters degree, Doctorate) 9-10
级学历

60

 

Bonus points for:学历额外加分

 

 

·     2 years of full-time study in New Zealand
completing a recognised bachelor degree (level 7) New Zealand qualification 
在新西兰全职完成27级学士学位

10

·     1 year of full-time study in New Zealand
completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification

在新西兰全职完成1年研究生类别学历

10

·     2 years of full-time study in New Zealand
completing a recognised post-graduate New Zealand qualification

在新西兰全职完成2年研究生类别学历

15

·     Qualification in an identified future
growth area

未来发展行业学历

10

·     Qualification in an area of absolute
skill shortage

技能短缺行业学历

10

·     Partner qualifications 配偶学历额外加分

– recognised level 4-6 qualification 4-6级学历

 

10

 

– recognised level 7 + qualification   7级学历

20

·     Close family support in New Zealand  新西兰直系亲属额外加分

10

Age (20 to 55
yrs):
年龄

·     20-29 
20-29

30

·     30-39 
30-39

25

 

·     40-44 
40-44

20

 

·     45-49 
45-49

10

 

·     50-55 
50-55

5